Call UsCall Us:- +8618060810639

White Mustard Seed

White Mustard Seed

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Product Name: White Mustard Seed

Brief Introduction:
Latin Name: Semen Brassicae
Plant source: The Seed of Brassica alba (L.) Boiss.
Appearance: Yellowish Fine Powder
Ratio extract: 10:1  20:1
Other Name: Semen Sinapis
Part Used: Seed
Active Ingredient: Sinalbin by HPLC/UV

Description
Mustard Seed is the ripe seed of Sinapis alba L. or bBrassica juncea (L.) Czern. et Coss. (Fam. Cruciferae).The former is known as Bai Jiezi (Semen Sinapis Albae).The latter is known as Huang Jiezi (Semen Brassicae Junceae).The plant is cut up in late summer and early autumn when the fruit is ripe, and dried in the sun.The drug is tapped out and removed from foreign matter.

Main Function
1)To relieve dyspnea and cough by eliminating cold-phlegm;
2) To reduce nodulation, and to relieve pain by removing the obstruction of collaterals.

Storage Situation
Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light / heat. 
Shelf Life
Two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.
Package
Cardboard barrels and two plastic-bags inside, 25Kg each net


Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number