Call UsCall Us:- +8618060810639

Mentha Haplocalyx Briq Extract

Mentha Haplocalyx Briq Extract

Product Details:

  • Color Green
68 USD ($)/Kilograms
X

Mentha Haplocalyx Briq Extract Price And Quantity

  • 30.00 - 120.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • 68 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • 20 Ton

Mentha Haplocalyx Briq Extract Product Specifications

  • Green

Mentha Haplocalyx Briq Extract Trade Information

  • Shanghai China
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • 5000 Ton Per Month
  • 3 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 25kg/drum
  • Middle East Africa Eastern Europe Australia Central America North America South America Western Europe Asia
  • All India
  • COA

Product Description

Product Name: Mentha Haplocalyx Briq Extract

Product information:

other name: Mint P.E./ Peppermint P.E.
Latin Name: Mentha haplocalyx Briq.
Part of Used: Leaf
Specification Available: 5:1, 10:1, 20:1
Characteristic Appearance: Yellow-brown Fine Powder
Odor: Characteristic

Main Function
It has bactericidal and antibiotic effect, it can prevent virus colds and oral diseases
Refresh oneself, it can be used to treat rubella, measles, pain in chest and hypochondria

Application
Applied in food field, often used as additives, with distinct fragrance smell, it can promote digestion and increase appetite
Applied in pharmaceutical field

Storage Situation
Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light / heat.
Shelf Life
Two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.
Package
Cardboard barrels and two plastic-bags inside, 25Kg each net.

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Herbal Extracts' category