Product name:Rose hip extract/Rosehip extract
Description: It is generally used in skin care products for curing a variety of skin conditions such as acne and eczema, dermatitis, for mature and sun burnt skin as well as fragile nails and wrinkles. This oil is also often used to heal scarring and reduce photo-aging. This oil is absolutely herbal and does not cause any harm to skin.
Rosehip seed oil is extracted from the native rose plant seeds that grow wild in southern Andes.
Uses:This oil is used as cosmetic oil and is a very good source of Omega-6 fatty acids for the skin. It helps in rejuvenating the skin and provides a natural shine. It is a superb hydrator, and penetrates dry or spoiled skin immediately.