Call UsCall Us:- +8618060810639

Comfrey Extract (Symphytum Officinale Extract or Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract)

Comfrey Extract (Symphytum Officinale Extract or Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract)

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Product name: Comfrey Extract, Symphytum Officinale Extract, Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract


Latin name:.Symphytum officinale Linn

Comfrey Description:

The application of Symphytum officinale Linn in cosmetics

Comfrey can prevent a variety of skin diseases.

Anti - exposure effect: the absorption wavelength of ultraviolet ray is about 280nm, which can prevent the damage of ultraviolet light on skin.

Acne repair: the main function of comfrey for cooling blood, promoting blood circulation and removing blood stasis. Therefore, it can accelerate the metabolism of smallpox and scar, and has a significant effect of eliminating pox, removing pox and reducing inflammation.


The application of comfrey in natural pigment

It is the best kind of natural plant red pigment in the world. It is listed in the category of food, cosmetics and drug additives by the United Nations Codex Alimentarius Commission. It is widely used for fruit juice drinks, ice cream and popsicles, wine, oil, spices, spicy cheese, canned meat.

Storage: Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number