Call UsCall Us:- +8618060810639

Bitter Melon Extract

Bitter Melon Extract

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Product Name:Bitter Melon Extract

Production Description

Name: Bitter Melen Extract ,Balsam pear,Bitter gourd

Latin Name: Momordica charantia Descourt.

Other Name:LiangGua, half melons, LaGua, gentleman's food

Main Effective Ingredients: charantin or momordicin

Existing Specifications: 10:1, 25:1, 10%, 20% charantin

Appearance: Fine brown powder, 100% over 80 mesh

Botanical Source: Fruit

Function

1. Aids in sugar regulation by suppressing the neural response to sweet taste stimuli 

2. Useful for those with diabetes mellitus 

3. Lectins from bitter gourd may possess significant antilipolytic and lipogenic properties 

4. Useful as an emtic, purgative, and as an anthelmentic, in jaundice, and piles 

5. Indigestion 

6. Diabetes

Pharmacologic Action

1. Antidiabetic effect: bitter melon extract have the function of regulating blood sugar level. The bitter melon contains steroidal saponins such as charantin, insulin-like peptide and alkaloid, these substances make bitter melon fall blood sugar activity.

2. Antiviral function: The standard bitter melon extract has been confirmed effective for psoriasis, susceptibility caused by cancer, neurological complications caused by pain, and may delay the onset of cataract or retinopathy and inhibite the AIDS virus by destroying filtration tviral DNA. 3.    Good effect for lose weight: The RPA extracted from bitter melon extract has good effect for reducing weight.

Storage Situation

Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light / heat. 

Shelf Life

Two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light. 

Package

Cardboard barrels and two plastic-bags inside, 25Kg each net


Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number