Call UsCall Us:- +8618060810639

Common Duckweed Extract

Common Duckweed Extract

Product Details:

48 USD ($)/Kilograms
X

Common Duckweed Extract Price And Quantity

  • 30.00 - 160.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • 48 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • 25 Kilograms

Common Duckweed Extract Trade Information

  • Shanghai China
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • 3000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 3 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 25kg/drum
  • Central America Asia Australia North America South America Western Europe
  • All India
  • COA

Product Description

Product name:Common Duckweed Extract

Product description
English name: Common Duckweed Extract
Other name: Herba Spirodelae Extract
Latin name: Spirodela polyrrhiza
Common Duckweed is the dried whole plant of Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid (Fam Lemnaceae)

Action:
To dispel wind-heat,to prmote eruption,and to cause diuresis.

Indications:
Measles without adequate eruption,urticaria with itching;edemawith oliguria.

Usage:
For external use,appropriate quantity to be decocted for washing or immersion.

Health Benefits
1. Microbial pathogenesis
2. Anti-inflammatory activity
3. Adipogenesis inhibitory effect
4. Antioxidant ability
5. Anticoagulant effects

Storage Situation
Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light / heat. 
Shelf Life
Two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.
Package
Cardboard barrels and two plastic-bags inside, 25Kg each net

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Herbal Extracts' category