Call UsCall Us:- +8618060810639

Bilberry extract

Bilberry extract

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Product Name:Bilberry extract

Product information
Common Names: Bilberry, European blueberry, whortleberry, huckleberry
Latin Name: Vaccinium myrtillus
Active Ingredient: Anthocyanidins,Anthocyanosides
Specification: Anthocyanidins 25% Anthocyanosides36%
Test Method: UV-VIS (EP/CN Standard)

Functions:
1. Protect eyesight and prevent blindness, glaucoma, improve myopia.
2. Scavenge free radical activity, prevent atherosclerosis.
3. Soften blood vessels, enhance immune function.
4. Prevent brain from aging; Anti-cancer.
5. Anti-aging
6. Antioxidant
7. Anti-Cancer
8. Effect on Urinary Tract
9. Anti-Inflammatory Effect

Applications:
Pharmaceutical stuff
Functional food and food additive

Storage Situation
Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light / heat.
Shelf Life
Two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.
Package
Cardboard barrels and two plastic-bags inside, 25Kg each net.


Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number