Product Name: Bergamot essential oil
Bergamot is a citrus family tree, native to North Africa regions and can grow up to 4 meters high. Its name derived from the North Italian town of Bergamo where the essential oil was first sold. It is believed that the tree was delivered to Spain and Italy by Columbus who discovered it at Canary Islands.
Bergamot Oil is used in many traditional remedies world wide, from Italy to China and also in modern perfumery and cosmetics industry. Moreover, it offers the unusual aroma of Earl Gray tea.
Bergamot has been used in the Middle East for hundreds of years for skin conditions associated with an oily complexion. It soothes insect bites and may serve as an insect repellent. It has about 300 chemical constituents that contribute refreshing, mood-lifting qualities. Bergamot is responsible for the distinctive flavor of Earl Grey Tea. Benefits nervous and digestive system.
Thank You for your valuable time. We have received your details and will get back to you shortly.