Product name: Astaxanthin oil
Molecular formula: C40H52O4
Molecular weight: 596.86
Plant source: Rain raw red algae
Appearance: Dark red oil paste, there is a slight characteristic odor
Functions and usage:
Natural astaxanthin has a protective effect of eye protection and the central nervous system. Prevention of cardiovascular disease, UV protection, strengthening the immune system, increasing the role of energy metabolism..
Can also be used in cosmetics, its powerful antioxidant activity to make it add to use in many cosmetics as an antioxidant. In addition, it also has anti-wrinkle role.